RESET
vb [ri ˡsɛt] –sets, -setting, set (tr)
1. to set again
2. to restore to zero

privacy policy

  1. Purpose

    1. This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of personal information when you use any of our websites, service and or product offerings.
    2. We are committed to protecting your privacy and to ensure that your personal information is collected and used properly, lawfully and transparently in accordance with the requirements of the Protection of Personal Information Act (“POPIA”).
  2. Personal data

    1. When you use our website to complete any application or contact forms, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
      • First and last name
      • Contact details such as mobile number and email address
      • ID Number
      • Employment and income details
      • Phone number
      • Usage Data
    2. We will use your personal information only for the purposes for which it was collected and agreed with you.
    3. We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with a service in line with our internal company guidelines.
  3. Disclosure of information

    1. We may disclose your personal information to our service providers and third party affiliates who are involved in the delivery of products or services to you for which you have provided explicit consent. We have agreements in place to ensure that they comply with the privacy requirements as required by the Protection of Personal Information Act.
    2. We will never sell or share your personal information to any unauthorised third parties.
  4. Information Security

    1. We are legally obliged to provide adequate protection for the personal information we hold and to stop unauthorized access and use of personal information. We will, on an on-going basis, continue to review our security controls and related processes to ensure that your personal information remains secure.
    2. Our security policies and procedures cover:
      • Physical security;
      • Computer and network security;
      • Access to personal information;
      • Secure communications;
      • Security in contracting out activities or functions;
      • Retention and disposal of information;
      • Acceptable usage of personal information;
      • Governance and regulatory issues;
      • Monitoring access and usage of private information;
      • Investigating and reacting to security incidents.
    3. When we contract with third parties, we impose appropriate security, privacy and confidentiality obligations on them to ensure that personal information that we remain responsible for, is kept secure.
    4. We will ensure that anyone to whom we pass your personal information agrees to treat your information with the same level of protection as we are obliged to.
  5. Your Rights to access and update information

    1. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. To do this, simply contact us at the contact details provided on our website and specify what information you require. We will need a copy of your ID document to confirm your identity before providing details of your personal information.
    2. You have the right to ask us to update, correct or delete your personal information. We will require a copy of your ID document to confirm your identity before making changes to personal information we may hold about you. We would appreciate it if you would keep your personal information accurate.

“Money is only a tool. It will take you wherever you wish, but it will not replace you as the driver”

- Ayn Rand